Shadow
Slider

COMMITTEES

Honorary Chairs

Robert Broadwater, National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC), USA

Innocent Kamwa, Hydro-Quebec Research Institute (IREQ), Canada

Josep M. Guerrero, Aalborg University, Denmark

S. M. Muyeen, Curtin University, Australia

Dan M. Ionel, University of Kentucky, USA

General Chair

Ahmet Onen, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey 

General Co-chairs

Ahmet Soran, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Taha Selim Ustun, Fukushima Renewable Energy Institute, Japan

Advisory Chairs

Athanasios Vasilakos, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden

Ahmed F. Zobaa, Brunel University London, UK

Ab Halim Abu Bakar, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Shehab Ahmed, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), S. Arabia

Dr. Reza Arghandeh, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway

Cansin Yaman Evrenosoglu, ETH Zürich, Switzerland 

Industry Chair

Leo Lorenz, President of ECPE European Center for Power Electronics e.V., Germany

Kamil Cagatay Bayindir, Chairman of Board Energy Digitalization Association, Turkey

Financial Chair

Levent Yavuz, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Publicity Chairs

Ala Khalifeh, German Jordanian University, Jordan

Technical Program Chair

Jaesung Jung, Ajou University, S. Korea

Technical Program Committee Members

Eyup Dogan, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Leila Ghomri, Abdelhamid ibn Badis Mostaganem University, Algeria

Samet Guler, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Jose Luis Martinez Ramos, University of Seville, Spain

Akin Tascikaraoglu, Mugla University, Turkey

Alejandro Marano, University of Seville, Spain

Serkan Bahceci, Erciyes University, Turkey

Mohammed Elgendy, University of Newcastle, UK

Ali Ozturk, Duzce University, Turkey

Ala Khalifeh, German Jordanian University, Jordan

Serhat Obuz, Osmangazi University, Turkey

Vibhu Jately, Malta College of Arts, Science & Technology, Malta

Burak Tekgun, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Mohamed Darwish,Brunel University London, UK

Murat Gol, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Taha Selim Ustun, Fukushima Renewable Energy Institute, Japan

Brian Azzopardi, Malta College of Arts, Science & Technology, Malta

Rayhane Koubaa, National Engineering School of Sfax, Tunisia

Ioana Pisica, Brunel University London, UK

Subrata K. Sarker, Varendra University, Bangladesh

Md Alamgir Hossain, The University of New South Wales, Australia 

Ali Ahmed Ismail, University of Sharjah, UAE

Ozan Erdinc, Yildiz Technical University, Turkey

Murat Kuzlu, Old Dominion University, USA

Ebrahim Babaei, University of Tabriz, Iran

Ali Sari, Claude Bernard University Lyon 1, France

M.Khiat Mounir, SCAMRE Laboratory, Algeria

Umit Cali, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway

Yeliz Yoldas, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Hanif Livani, University of Nevada, USA

Belgin Emre Turkay, Istanbul Tecnical University and CIGRE, Turkey

Ahmet Merev, TUBITAK-UME, CIGRE, Turkey